Köp biljetter

2010-

2010

NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester, trumpetsolist: Anders Bergcrantz
Norrbotten Big Band med Jeanette Lindström & Tim Hagans
Kurt Rosenwinkel Trio
Gretchen Parlato
Chick Corea & Trondheim Jazz Orchestra
Elin Larsson Group
Print
Donkey Monkey
Loney Dear & Ståhls Trio
Glesbygd´n
Oldandbony
Staffan Öberg Oktett
Baker´s Cottage
Jakob Forslund Band
Barnens Jazzfestival: ImproViSensation
MentorOrkestern
Midgårdsskolans lärarband
Leif Larsson Kvartett
Lasse Lystedts Band m P O Johansson
The Agnas Brother
Birgit Lindberg/Anders Färdal Quartet
Fristad
Naoko Sakata
Samuel Hällkvist Center
Tesla
Magnus Broo
Elin Larsson Group
Canto Oscura
Andreas Eklöf/Mats Persson
ÀRA
Anders Bergcrantz Quartet
Tineke Postma Quartet
Tomasz Stanko Quintet
Offpiste Gurus
Lars Enmarks Stora Styrka
Lycksele Storband
John Scofield Trio
Elisabeth Kontomanou
Konitz New Quartet
Omar Hakim Group

 

2011

NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester & Jukka Perko Quartet
Norrbotten Big Band BB
Josefine Lindstrand
Matt Lavelle and the Blessing
Marius Neset Quartet
Karin Krog/Bengt Hallberg
The Cookers
Midaircondo
Anders Kjellberg Trio
Josef & Erika
Rebekka Karijord
Tonbruket
Anna Axelson/Göran Turborn med vänner
Tomas Fischers kvintett
CaPe Project
Airijoki & Laservågen
Den olydiga ballongen
Ritualia
Schneeweiss und Rosenrot
Seval
Lars Fiil Quartet
Abdelnour/Strid/Stackenäs/Thorman
Lina Nyberg
Huntress Bow
Johan Anders Bær
Billy Cobham Band
Regina Carter
Nisse Landgren Quartet
Velodrone
Gilad Atzmon & Orient House Ensemble
Rita Marcotulli: Us and them - Pink Floyd Sounds
Hello Earth: Plays the music of Kate Bush
Mike´s Blue Groove & Otis Grand
Jody Williams All Stars
Wolfman Jack
Snösvänget
Kollage
Midgårds lärarband
Lars Lystedt Band
Ludwig Lindell Quartet
Adeln
Staffan Öberg Oktett
Andersson Dance: Solo for Asher Lev
My kind of Jazz: Freda Selander, Anders Persson, Johan Airijoki, Annika Norlin, Arvid Andersson, m fl
Elisabeth Engdahl & och Thomas Gustafson

 

2012

NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester
Iro Haarla Quintet
AnnSofie Söderkvist Jazz Orchestra
Cornelis vs Riedel
Gerry Hemingway Quintet
Mike Mainieri & Nothern Lights
Isabel Sörling Farvel
Elizabeth Shepherd
Joëlle Léandre/Lotte Anker/Raymond Strid
Emil de Waal + Spejderrobot
Kristin Amparos Combo De La Musica
Magnus Öströms Thread Of Life
Actuum
Maciej Obara 4tet
Palle Danielsson/Christian Spering Duo
WorldService Project
The Schematics
Tone Åse & Thomas Strønen
Ulla Pirttijärvi & Ulda
Eric Bibb with Staffan Astner
MOCO
Monica Dominique/Palle Danielsson Duo
Kenny Garrett Quintet
Ba Cissoko
Jonas Knutsson/Tom Kennedy Quartet
Pat Martino
In the Country
Priming Orchestra
Erja Lyytinen Band
My Kind of Jazz: Frida Hövynen, Kraja, Cleo, Patrik Backlund, Micke Haines-Gärding m fl
Kenneth Nordwalls swinggrupp
Midgårdsskolans Lärarband
Lasse Lystedt band
Peter Nordwall kvartett
MoMo Top
Widding-Sandström band
Wihlborg Jazzband
Staffan Öberg oktett
Samuel Muntlin quintet

 

2013

Dino Saluzzi Anja Lechner Felix Saluzzi
Joan Jonas & Jason Moran
Chris Potter Underground
Lyöstraini
Samuel Blaser
Susana Santos Silva/Torbjörn Zetterberg
Dave Holland Prism
Emilia Mårtensson
Esa Pietilä Liberty Ship
Mari Kvien Brunvoll
Ibrahim Electric
Stevie Wonder Xperience
Lynne Arriale/Claire Martin/Grace Kelly
Christian Scott Group
Soil Collectors
Arne Forsén/Alagi M´Bye
Angharadensemblen
Sidsel Endresen/Stian Westerhus
Time is a Mountain
Bror Gunnar Jansson
Je Suis!
Sofia Jernberg/Trondheim Jazz Orchestra
Bobo Stenson Trio
Torbjörn Zetterberg’s Den Stora Frågan
Jack DeJohnette trio feat. Don Byron
My Kind of Jazz feat. Slow Fox, Frida Selander, Johan Edén, Skator, Lo Ersare, Michael Stenberg, Queen Fish and other Tales & Carl Bagge
NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester
Sandviken Big Band/Krister Andersson
Lars Enmarks Stora Styrka/Gunhild Carling
Framnäs Jazzlinje
Staffan Öberg Oktett
Consortes
Kristina Öhman Blues Band
Wisker
'Lärkträdet
Lars Lystedt Band

 

2014

Bill 365˚
Midgårds Jazz Fest
NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester/Mats Gustafsson/
Aruán Ortiz Quartet
World of Glass Concert/Terje Isungset, Arve Henriksen
Mary Halvorson Quintet
Clockwork Mercury
Avishai Cohen trio
Jozef Dumoulin solo
Kaja Draksler solo
Mats Öberg solo
Marcin Masecki solo
Dalindèo
Elephant9
Framnäs Jazzlinje
Cracow Metro Band
Barnens Jazzfestival
D o g l i f e
Broen
Michala Østergaard Art Quartet
Port Mone
Belle
Sousou and Maher Cissoko
Tetuzi Akiyama Trio
Steen/Gosh /Rydvall
Hailey Tuck
Charles Lloyd
Robert Glasper Experiment
B.R.O. & Ulvens döttrar
Céline Bonacina quartet w N´Gyuên Le
Entra
Slowly Rolling Camera
Lars Enmark SS/Claes Jansson
Lars Lystedt Band
P o P Project
My kind of Jazz & Jonas Knutsson: Avatarkvartetten, Mikael Emsing, Anders Kjellberg, Rickard N Jokela, Andreas Rydman, Göran Teljebäck, Ira Mogilevsky, Lisa Lestander, Broder John, Eric Lundberg, Slow Fox, Mikael Elofsson, Friman
Swedish Azz

 

2015

Midgårds Jazz Fest
NorrlandsOperans Symfoniorkester/Isabelle Lundgren & Carl Bagge trio
Norrbotten Big Band/Music of Prefab Sprout
Josef & Erika
Carsten Dahl & Stefan Pasborg Duo (DK)
Oddjob
Zap Mama (BE)
Mannish Boys
Serve you Right to Suffer feat. Bror Gunnar Jansson
Viva Black
Zetterberg/Santos Silva/Nevrin feat. Mat Maneri (SE/US)
Susanne Lindeborgs Mwendo Dawa
Reunion Band med Anna Lena Kanon
Marlene Widmark
Tomas Fischer
Staffan Öberg
Jazzoo
Frida Selander & Peter Holmqvist
Ira Mogilevsky/Lisa Lestander
Josef & Erika
Lindah Kallerdahl Gold
Bitch’n’ Monk (UK)
Johan Berthling/Mette rasmussen (SWE/NO)
Nina de Heney solo
Mopo (SF)
Circadia (CAN/SWE)
The Baylor Project (US)
Jarrod Lawson (US)
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni Ba (ML)
Jessica Sligter & Susanna (NO/NL)
LABtrio (BE)
Come Shine & Trondheim Big Band (NO)
Nir Felder trio (US)
Calle Real
Lars Enmark Stora Styrka/gästsolist
Framnäs jazzlinje
Midgårds lärarband
Lasse Lystedt Band
Leif Larsson Kvartett med Kia Irgens
Jazz Comets
Kollage
Slaktjazz